Can't find what you need?
Contact Us
Home
Information
Tournament Details
Register
Teams
Schedules
Schedules-Results
2015 Champions
2014 Champions
2013 Champions
2012 Champions
2011 Champions
Documents
Lodging
Charleston
Contact Us
JIYSC Home
DIVISIONS
VENUES
CLUBS
Find Game
Game #:
Charleston Spring Classic
To view your schedule, please select the appropriate gender and age group from the top left pull down menu.
Schedule
Standings
James Island Charter HS Schedule
Saturday
4/20/2024
8:00 AM
#00447
H:
JIYSC 2013 BOYS BLACK KIFER
A:
CSC 14 Boys Yellow North
6
0
Under 11 Boys Third Division B
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Saturday
4/20/2024
8:00 AM
#00277
H:
LANDSHARKS
A:
CSC 13 Boys Navy South
7
1
Under 11 Boys Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
8:00 AM
#00010
H:
BISA Wolves 16B
A:
Bulls Soccer Club 2016 Red
1
1
Under 08 Boys First Division A
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
9:10 AM
#00032
H:
FC Charleston 2015 Boys Navy 2
A:
FCC 2015 Boys Navy 1
3
3
Under 09 Boys Second Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
9:20 AM
#00459
H:
12 (12U) CSA York Liga
A:
12 (12U) NCF HPJ BRONZE
2
3
Under 12 Boys Third Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Saturday
4/20/2024
9:20 AM
#00210
H:
JIYSC 2012 GIRLS BLACK TZAVLAS
A:
HSFV Gold
5
1
Under 12 Girls First Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
10:20 AM
#00062
H:
JIYSC 2014 Girls Black Eliza
A:
G2014 PINK
0
8
Under 10 Girls First Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
10:40 AM
#00274
H:
JIYSC 2014 BOYS RED SHIPMAN
A:
CSC 13 Boys Navy South
5
2
Under 11 Boys Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Saturday
4/20/2024
10:40 AM
#00424
H:
G2013 Pink
A:
CASC 2013G HURRICANES BLACK
0
2
Under 11 Girls Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
11:30 AM
#00186
H:
DRAGONS UNITED
A:
Lexington SA 15 Black
5
0
Under 09 Boys First Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
12:00 PM
#00457
H:
FCC 2012 Boys White
A:
12 (12U) CSA York Liga
2
2
Under 12 Boys Third Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Saturday
4/20/2024
12:00 PM
#00202
H:
CASC 14 Surge Grey
A:
JIYSC 2013 GIRLS BLACK PETTLER
0
5
Under 11 Girls Third Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
12:40 PM
#00003
H:
CSC 16 NAVY GIRLS NORTH
A:
Lexington SA 15/16 White
8
0
Under 08/09 Girls Second Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
1:20 PM
#00223
H:
Manta United SC United 2012 Boys Pink
A:
CISC 12 BPECNL YC
2
6
Under 12 Boys First Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Saturday
4/20/2024
1:20 PM
#00450
H:
OCONEE UNITED 2013 GREY
A:
CSC 13 Boys White North
1
0
Under 11 Boys Third Division B
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
1:50 PM
#00181
H:
JIYSC 2015 GIRLS RED GARRETT
A:
Lexington SA 15 Girls
4
0
Under 09 Girls First Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
2:40 PM
#00416
H:
JIYSC 2012 Boys Black Newman
A:
12 (12U) CISC CAB BLUE
1
7
Under 12 Boys Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Saturday
4/20/2024
2:40 PM
#00422
H:
G2013 PINK
A:
CASC 14 Surge Blue
4
0
Under 11 Girls Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
3:00 PM
#00040
H:
ASC Wolves 7
A:
CSC 15 BOYS NAVY NORTH
0
4
Under 09 Boys Third Division A
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
4:00 PM
#00464
H:
12 (12U) WAA White
A:
Wolves 9
1
1
Under 12 Boys Third Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Saturday
4/20/2024
4:00 PM
#00452
H:
FORCE
A:
Oconee United 2013 Grey
9
1
Under 11 Boys Third Division B
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
4:10 PM
#00260
H:
Oconee United 2014/2015 Grey
A:
JIYSC 2014 BOYS BLACK STOWE
1
6
Under 10 Boys Third Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Saturday
4/20/2024
5:20 PM
#00472
H:
AFC 2014 Boys Purple
A:
CUSC 13 BLUE
2
4
Under 11 Boys Third Division A
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Saturday
4/20/2024
5:20 PM
#00262
H:
JIYSC 2014 Boys Black Andy
A:
WOLVES 7
0
2
Under 10 Boys Third Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Sunday, April 21, 2024
Sunday
4/21/2024
8:00 AM
#00204
H:
JIYSC 2013 GIRLS BLACK HITCHMAN
A:
CASC 14 Surge Grey
3
1
Under 11 Girls Third Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Sunday
4/21/2024
8:00 AM
#00430
H:
FCC 2013 Boys Gold
A:
JIYSC 2013 BOYS RED TAMBAKIS
2
3
Under 11 Boys First Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Sunday
4/21/2024
8:00 AM
#00006
Semi Final
H:
CSC 16 NAVY GIRLS NORTH
A:
JIYSC 2016 Girls Red Moreno
5
0
Under 08/09 Girls Second Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Sunday
4/21/2024
9:10 AM
#00026
Semi Final
H:
CASC 2016 Pumas
A:
FC CHARLESTON 2016/17 BOYS NAVY 2
7
8
Under 08 Boys First Division B
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Sunday
4/21/2024
9:20 AM
#00270
H:
CSC 13 BOYS NAVY SOUTH
A:
JIYSC 2013 Boys Red Pehlivan
3
2
Under 11 Boys Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Sunday
4/21/2024
9:20 AM
#00463
H:
12 (12U) NCF HPJ Bronze
A:
FCC 2012 BOYS WHITE
1
3
Under 12 Boys Third Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Sunday
4/21/2024
10:20 AM
#00183
H:
CSC 2015 Girls Navy North
A:
JIYSC 2015 GIRLS RED GARRETT
0
1
Under 09 Girls First Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Sunday
4/21/2024
10:40 AM
#00211
H:
JIYSC 2012 Girls Black Tzavlas
A:
CSC NAVY NORTH 2013 GIRLS
1
2
Under 12 Girls First Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Sunday
4/21/2024
10:40 AM
#00428
Consolation
H:
CASC 14 Surge Blue
A:
JIYSC 2014 Girls red
2
2
Under 11 Girls Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Sunday
4/21/2024
11:30 AM
#00038
Consolation
H:
FC CHARLESTON 2015 BOYS NAVY 2
A:
TFC 15B Ibis II GA
4
1
Under 09 Boys Second Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Sunday
4/21/2024
12:00 PM
#00222
H:
CISC 12 BPECNL YC
A:
JIYSC 2012 Boys Red Watt
5
3
Under 12 Boys First Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Sunday
4/21/2024
12:00 PM
#00466
H:
JIYSC 2012 Boys Black Stowe
A:
12 (12U) PRAA REVOLUTION
0
1
Under 12 Boys Third Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Sunday
4/21/2024
12:40 PM
#00008
Final
H:
CSC 16 NAVY GIRLS NORTH
A:
FC Charleston 2016 Girls
4
0
Under 08/09 Girls Second Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Sunday
4/21/2024
1:20 PM
#00437
Consolation
H:
CASA Pride U10 Gold
A:
FCC 2013 BOYS GOLD
1
5
Under 11 Boys First Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Sunday
4/21/2024
1:20 PM
#00419
Consolation
H:
OUSA 2012-2013 Blue
A:
JIYSC 2012 BOYS BLACK NEWMAN
2
7
Under 12 Boys Second Division
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Sunday
4/21/2024
1:50 PM
#00185
Final
H:
JIYSC 2015 Girls Red Garrett
A:
LEXINGTON SA 15 GIRLS
3
4
Under 09 Girls First Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Sunday
4/21/2024
2:40 PM
#00476
3rd Place
H:
JIYSC 13 Boys Black Thomas
A:
FCC 2013 BOYS WHITE
0
1
Under 11 Boys Third Division A
JI Charter HS 9v9 2
Sunday
4/21/2024
2:40 PM
#00475
Final
H:
CUSC 13 Blue
A:
B2013 BLUE
0
1
Under 11 Boys Third Division A
JI Charter HS 9v9 3
Sunday
4/21/2024
3:00 PM
#00192
Final
H:
Lightning FC
A:
DRAGONS UNITED
0
1
Under 09 Boys First Division
JI Charter HS Bandstand 7v7
Past 24 Hours
Past 3 Days
Past Week
Past 10 Days
Click any team name to see the full schedule for that team.
For further information on the standings, contact the tournment director
All
Fit on Page
Administrative Functions
Publish
Extract all games in the schedule to a spreadsheet on your computer
Refresh all of the hardcopy schedules AND standings
Reset divisons with crossover games
Enter a game number to go to the division that includes that game
Update the text that will be displayed when the schedules are offline
Add Offline Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the schedule page when the schedules are online
Add Schedule Text
Update the text that will be displayed on the standings page when the schedules are online
Add Standings Text
Update the text that will be displayed onthe bracket page when the schedules are online
Add Bracket Text
Update the text that will print on the bottom of the schedule printouts
Add Text to Print-out
Screen to display standings which can be displayed on a large monitor for teams
Spin
Schedule Options for all Divisions
Default Division
All
Under 08/09 Girls Second Division
Under 08 Boys First Division A
Under 08 Boys First Division B
Under 09 Girls First Division
Under 09 Boys First Division
Under 09 Boys Second Division
Under 09 Boys Third Division A
Under 09 Boys Third Division B
Under 10 Girls First Division
Under 10 Boys First Division
Under 10 Boys Second Division
Under 10 Boys Third Division
Under 11 Girls First Division
Under 11 Girls Second Division
Under 11 Girls Third Division
Under 11 Boys First Division
Under 11 Boys Second Division
Under 11 Boys Third Division A
Under 11 Boys Third Division B
Under 12 Girls First Division
Under 12 Girls Second Division
Under 12 Boys First Division
Under 12 Boys Second Division
Under 12 Boys Third Division
Under 13 Girls First Division
Under 13 Girls Second Division
Under 13 Boys First Division
Under 13 Boys Second Division
Under 13 Boys Third Division
Under 14 Girls First Division
Under 14 Girls Second Division
Under 14 Boys First Division
Under 14 Boys Second Division
Under 14 Boys Third Division
Default Round
1
Post Scores
Yes
No
No Points
Group Display
Team Only
Club/Team
Team/Club
Team/State
Division Menu
3 Level (U18)
3 Level (90)/91
3 Level 90/(91)
Division only
Custom
Schedule
By Venue
Schedule
By Club
Game Sort
Date, Time, Field
Date, Field, Time
Hide UnScheduled
Public
Staff
First Display Day
Last Display Day
Start next day at midnight
Full Div.
Report
Codes
Link
H/A
Schedules
Standings
Brackets
Standings
Games Played
Wins
Losses
Ties
Percent
Goals For
Goals For Max
Goals Against
Goals Against Max
Percent
Goal Differential
Goal Differential Max
Points
Tie Breaker
Show
Links
All
Win/Tie/Loss
Sequence
Age/Sex
Name
Sex/Name
Age/Sex Rev
Game Information
Add a Game
Refresh
Game date and time
Enter date only
Enter date only (Show pending)
Unscheduled
Date:
Time:
Home Score:
Away Score:
Overtime
Shootout
Dbl Forfeit
Forfeit
Text Msg
Select Home Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Home:
Winner
Loser
Select Away Team
Determine by points
Determine from prior game
Override
Away:
Winner
Loser
Select a Venue/Field
Type in a field name
Venue:
Field:
Venue:
Type:
Round Robin
Consolation
Play In
Final
Semi Final
Quarter Final
Sweet 16
Round of 32
Round of 64
Round of 128
Round of 256
Third Place
Fifth Place
Seventh Place
Ninth Place
Eleventh Place
Thirteenth Place
Fifteenth Place
Seventeenth Place
Nineteenth Place
Twenty-first Place
Twenty-third Place
Twenty-fifth Place
Twenty-seventh Place
Twenty-ninth Place
Final (Gold)
Final (Silver)
Final (Bronze)
Final (Seeding)
Final (Cust)
Final - If Necessary
To Winner Bracket
Points game
- Game counts in standings
Game was cancelled
Advanced Options
Home Card
Code
Away Card
Cards
Override Points:
Home:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Away:
NO
10
9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
1
0
00
-1
-2
-3
-4
-5
-6
-7
-8
-9
-10
Crew
Icons
Home
Away
SincSports Only
Round:
Game:
Division:
Game:
Update Game 2 (Group and TeamNo)
2275
0
Y
CHARSPCL
2024
CHARSPCL
teamclub
Y
1
No Link
James Island Charter HS
2024
4/11/2024
Set Max Differential
Schedule View
From
To
GO
Contact Event
Get in Sinc
Contact Us
LOGIN
LOGIN
CHARSPCL
0
SincSports Alert
Handle Alert
SINC Content Manager